Final Results from the 42st Annual Ship Hector Bonspiel

Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

The 2014 Ship Hector Bonspiel was completed on Sunday 26/01/2014, and here are the Trophy and Event, winner's and runners-up, from this year’s popular and successful Bonspiel:-

 

Ship Hector Trophy @ Stellar Curling Club - Stellarton NS

Winner:- Wayne Sangster, Bluenose Curling Club, New Glasgow NS

Runner-up:- Richard Barker

 

Gordon Fraser Trophy @ Bluenose Curling Club - New Glasgow NS

 

Winner:- Chris Higdon, Bluenose Curling Club, New Glasgow NS

Runner-up:-Leroy MacEachern, Highlander Curling Club, St. Andrews NS

 

Bluenose Trophy @ Bluenose Curling Club - New Glasgow NS

 

Winner:- Don McCuspic, Strait Area Curling Club, Port Hawkesbury NS

Runner-up:- Ivan Millin, Westville Curling Club, Westville NS

 

Stellar Trophy @ Stellar Curling Club - Stellarton NS

 

Winner:- Jason LeBlanc,

Runner-up:- :- Paul Landry, Lakeshore Curling Club, Sackville NS

 

Westville Trophy @ Westville Curling Club -Westville NS

 

Winner:- Mike Robinson, Dartmouth Curling Club, Dartmouth NS

Runner-up:- Tony Moore 
New Caledonian Trophy @ New Caledonian Curling Club - Pictou NS

 

Winner:- Marion MacAulay, Bluenose Curling Club, New Glasgow NS

Runner-up:- Alf Gillis, Lakeshore Curling Club, Sackville NS

 

Tweed Event @ Stellar Curling Club - Stellarton NS

 

Winner:- Pat Williams, Stellar Curling Club, Stellarton NS

Runner-up:- Howard Oakley 

 

Tartan Event @ Westville Curling Club -Westville NS

 

Winner:- Gary Casavechia, Dartmouth Curling Club, Dartmouth NS

Runner-up:- Don Fanning, Bluenose Curling Club, New Glasgow NS

 

Jack Pink Event @ Bluenose Curling Club - New Glasgow NS

 

Winner:- Jeremy Stewart, Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax NS

Runner-up:- Jon Hale, Stellar Curling Club

 

Heritage Event @ Westville Curling Club -Westville NS

Winner:- Mark Kehoe,

Runner-up:- Donnie English, New Caledonian Curling Club, Pictou NS

 

County Event @ New Caledonian Curling Club - Pictou NS

 

Winner:- Sean Bray, Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax NS

Runner-up:- Les Seebold, Dartmouth Curling Club, Dartmouth NS

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments