Isaac Timothy Agnew
Sarah Dawn Arthur – Mt. Allison Enhanced Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $11,000
Carolee Catherine Margaret Avery
Sienna Christina Avery – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000; Royal Canadian Legion Branch #35 Westville Poppy Trust Fund, $200
Javier Ariel Aviles Salinas
Carlie Skye Baillie – Lewis C. Roberts Memorial Award, $50
Justin James Baillie
McKinley Thompson Baillie – Saint Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $8,000; NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; Municipality of Pictou County Award, $200
Keely Cheyenne Battist
Kaylin Elizabeth Baxter – Western Star Lodge No. 50, A.F. & A.M., $1,000; NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $750; Peggy Genge Award, $80; Margaret Ferguson Award, $90
Gage Russell Bent
Dylan Allan Best
Cairan Patrick Boone – No More Westrays Society Award, $500; CUPW 087 Bursary, $200
Evan Talbot Borden
Mullen Kaleigh Boulter – StFX Science Fair Scholarship, $2,000; StFX IB Scholarship, $28,000; NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; Pictou District Girl Guides Bursary, $500; NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100; Allister Reid Award, $185; Harmony Chapter No 25, Order of the Easter Star Award, $100; Pictou County School Administrators Award, $200; Pictou West Liberal Association, $200; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Kenneth Alexander Brine – Michelin BASE Award, $1,000
Fraser Carmen Brown – Municipality of Pictou County Award, $200; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000; David Parker Burns, Municipality of Pictou County Award, $200
Cole Alexander Burns-Jobes
John Anthony Burton
Logan Allan Butler
Brianna Kaylee Cameron – Saint Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $4,000
Emma Farquhar Young Cameron – Arthur J Gallagher Good Citizenship Award, $100; Pictou Garden Club Award, $100; Pictou Local NSTU Bursary, $400
Erica Huette Cameron – Academy Canada Tuition Bursary and Scholarship, $1,000
Jessica Marie Cameron – St. Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $3,500
Joshua Benjamin Cameron
Warren Christopher Hugh Cameron – Commanding Officer NS Highlander Bursary, $50; Educational Reimbursement Program through the Canadian Armed Forces, $8,000
Daniel Joseph Campbell – St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Giulia Carta
Kelly Paityn Condon – Mt. Allison Renewable Enhanced Entrance Scholarship, $8,000
Hanna Jane Conrod – Rotary Club of Pictou Award, $500; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Benjamin Alexander Conway – Eureka Fire Department Bursary, $150
Evan Scott Cooke
Madison Judith Joeann Cornett – Eureka Fire Department Bursary, $150
Morgan Leigh Coulet
Naomi Rose Crawford – Black Educators Association Bursary, $500; Big Brothers Big Sisters, $500; Kinsmen Bursary, $1,700
Taylor May Cross
Erica Rose Cunningham – Stellarton and Area Lions Club, $200
Melissa Jane Cunningham
Emma Claire Currie – RBC Award, $1,000; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $2,000; Mac Mac & Mac Barristers Award, $300; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Ryan Michael Currie
Braeanna Marie D'Entremont
Rowan Luke Alexander Dale – Commanding Officer NS Highlander Bursary, $50; Educational Reimbursement Program through the Canadian Armed Forces, $8,000
Brandon Keith Daling – Caribou Women's Institute Award, $25; Estella Leadbeater Award, $75; Pictou Pharmacy Ltd Award, $100
Dustin Ryan Davis
Alesha Elizabeth Dennis – Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $500; 4H John Proudfoot Memorial Bursary, $200; Tim Horton's Scholarship, $250
Karley Laurel Dixon
Thomas Ryan Dudka
Druhan Don Dunn – Western Star Lodge, No. 50, A.F. & A.M., $1,000; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $7,000
Andrew Daniel Dupuis
Baileigh Melinda Dwyer
Nicholas Michael Dykstra – J. Stewart MacIntosh Memorial Award, $600
Mackenzie Terrance Farrell
Emilee Joy Feltmate – Sobeys Inc. Award, $250
Jenna Kaylyn Foley – NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; Town of Westville Award, $50; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Nacita Lane Foote
Jane Elizabeth Ford – Keith Lodge, No. 23, A.F. & A.M., $750; Saint Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $4,000; Charles and Grace Parker Memorial Bursary, $300
Ethan James Fraser
Joshua Ethan Fraser
Karolanne Summer Fraser
Liam Cameron Fraser
Makenna Dawn Fraser
Olivia Kathleen Fraser – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000; Northern NS Soccer Club, $100; Oulton Trophy Award, $100
Sarah Catherine Fraser – Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $3,000; John & Ruth Campbell Award, $600
Kara Serenity Frosst
Bryce David Fulton – NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; Keith Lodge, No. 23, A.F. & A.M., $750; Edwin R. MacDonald Memorial Award, $375; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Austin Gregory Douglas Gillis
Colin Alexander Gillis – St. Thomas Renewable Achievement Scholarship, $4,000; St. Thomas Book Award, $1,000
Erik Daniel Gillis
Robert Connor Gladney – Westville Class of 1945, $65
Felicia Jean Graham – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Cheyanne Rose Grant-Rolfe – Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $750
Tyler Keith Green – NSTU Pictou Local Bursary, $400; UPEI John and Isabel Copan Entrance Scholarship, $1,100; 2018 Pengrowth Nova Scotia Energy Scholarship, $10,000; NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100; Crystal Fountain Rebekah Lodge #11, $100; West Pictou Student's Council Leadership Award, $60; G.R. Saunders Home and School Award, $200; Rotary Club of Stellarton Award, $250; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50; Royal Canadian Legion Branch #28 - Stellarton Bursary, $500
Ehvan Peter Lorne Griffin – Helping Hand Lodge IOOF #34 Award, $200; Royal Canadian Legion Branch #108 River John Award, $100
Noah Donal Gunn – Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $500
Makenna Nicole Hann – Albert Anderson Memorial Award, $125; Scotia Lodge #11 IOOF, $50
MacKenzie Kellee Hart – Sir Frederick Banting IODE Scholarship, $500; St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000; Keigan Lucas Memorial Award, $250; Municipality of Pictou County Award, $200
Dillon Michael Joseph Hartling
Kyle David Heighton
Riley Cole Heighton
Brandi Taylor Hennick
Parker O'Reily Hickey – Elizabeth Wilson Award, $225; James Wilson Award, $240; Westville Heritage Group, $500; Renewable Entrance Scholarship Acadia, $3,500
Jessica Roseann Hilton
Lam Phuong Hoang – West Pictou High School Staff Cookbook Award, $200
Alexander Allan Holmes
Noah Jeffrey Horne – RCNA Admiral Murray Naval Association, $750; St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $7,500
Eric William Hughes – Royal Canadian Legion Branch #16 Bursary, $1,000; UNB Athletic Scholarship, $6,000
Michael Jason Samuel Hughes
Sungbum Jung – 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Hayden Lance Ronald Kaiser
Noah Elijah Dawson Kenney
Sarah Khan – 2018 Horatio Alger Scholar, $5,000; Nova Scotia Post-Secondary French Studies Bursary, $3,000; University of Ottawa Admissions Scholarship, $3,000; University of Ottawa Renewable French Studies Bursary, $4,000; University of Ottawa Renewable Merit Scholarship, $7,000; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Chelsie Marie Kostuk
Griffin Scott Lacasse – St. Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $3,500
Jesse Burton Langille
Benjamin Richard LaSalle
Tyler Alexander Lewis – Aubrey Dorrington Award, $200; Kale Mason Memorial Bursary, $100; Stellarton Fireman's Association Bursary, $100; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $7,000
Jakob Bailey Lloyd
Abby Lee MacCallum
Cameron Zachary Donald Edward MacCallum
Marcy Helen MacCallum – Northern Pulp Sons and Daughters Scholastic Award, $1,000; RCNA Admiral Murray Naval Association, $750; Pictou United Church, $1,000; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $3,750; Aberdeen Local of the NS Nurses Union, $850; Northern NS Soccer Club, $100; Kelli Cruikshank's "Woman of Strength" Award, $100; Pictou Pharmacy Ltd. Award, $100
West Pictou Class of 1986 Scholarship Fund Society, $500
Laura Emily MacCulloch – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Draven Kyuss MacDonald
Madeline Jane MacDonald
Megan Shelby Elizabeth MacDonald – Union Lodge #30, Springville, $100
Sydney Paige MacDonald
Brady Andrew Rhys MacFarlane
Michael Donald MacGillivray – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $7,000; Oulton Trophy Award, $100
Emily Anne MacGregor
Jessica Danielle MacIntosh
Liam Irving Alexander MacIntosh – A Roy Award, $50
Sharon Margaret MacIntosh – Royal Canadian Legion Branch #28 - Stellarton Bursary, $500
Alexandria Michelle MacIsaac – Margie Turnbull Memorial Award, $100
Cole William MacIsaac
Cullen Alexander MacIsaac
Carson Andrew MacKay – Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $500
Abigail MacCulloch MacKenzie – Junior Achievement of Nova Scotia Catherine Colson Memorial Award, $500; Carleton University Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $8,000; East Coast Credit Union Bursary, $1,000; Helen Tattrie MacConnell Art Award, $50
Delaney Christine MacLaughlin – Northern Pulp Sons and Daughters Scholastic Award, $1,000; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship,
Samantha Dawn MacLeod
Nicholas Shane MacNeil
Katie Anne Marie Malcolm
Robert Jayden Seth Marcipont
Brennan Robert Joseph Marks – Loran Provincial Award, $2,000; Michelin BASE Award, $2,000; UNB Entrance Scholarship, $1,500; NSTU John Markie Memorial Bursary, $400; NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100; West Pictou Student's Council Leadership Award, $60; Eastern Star Lodge #1 Pictou, $100; Grant Thornton Chartered Accountants Award, $250; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Emily Christine Madison Marriott – Pictou District Women's Institute Bursary, $150; New Caledonia Lodge, No. 11, A.F. & A.M., $1,500; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $750
Matthew James Martin
Jaden Gregory Mason
John Kevin Mason
Abigail Jensen Mathias – Pictou County Heart and Stroke Support Group Bursary, $200; Pictonian Council 879 United Commercial Travelers Bursary, $500; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $3,750; RBC Award, $1,000; Rick Graham Memorial Scholarship, $400; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Haley Brooke Mattinson
Grace MacConnell Maxner – Lori Mae Porter Celebratory Award, $100; Pictou County Highland Dancing Society Award, $150; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $750
Danielle Brooke McDonald
Anthony Christopher McGuigan
Kylie Morgan Ann McIver
Samantha Paige McNeil – NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Nahum Jonathan Mendoza
Ireland Nancy Elizabeth Miller – 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
John Stephen Robert Moore
Tanner James Morris
Sarah Grace Morrison – Saint Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $3,500
Lucas Halen Morton – Antigonish Local NSTU Student Bursary, $450; Bill Peart Memorial Award, $200
Avery Kennina Muir
Cassandra Rose Munroe – W. A. Reid Award, $500; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Ashley Dawn Murphy – Westville Firemen's Club Award, $50
Ainslie Mae Murray – Nova Scotia League for Equal Opportunities Scholarship, $1,500; St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000; Rotary Club of Westville Bursary, $750; Rotary Club of Westville, $750; Pictou and Area Lions Club, $1,000
Graicen Elizabeth Murray – Charles and Grace Parker Memorial Bursary, $300; Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship, $500
Madison Lynn Murray – Stellarton Fireman's Association Bursary, $100
Spencer Allan Nichol
Liam Erik Nordahl Nielsen – Brock University Scholars Award, $10,000; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Julia Jeanetta Parker
Jasmine Daphney Marie Payne
Jack Reilly Phillips – Arator Chabassol Award, $340; Burton Langille Memorial Award, $90
Madison Reade Pickard
Shannon Maureen Pidgeon – Lyons Brook Women's Institute Award, $200; Princess Rebekah Lodge #4 IOOF, $100; St. Luke's United Church Choir, $100; StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $7,000
Alexander Keith Pitts
Madison Dawn Trafton Platt – G R & Mary Saunders Award, $2,000; Minnie Carr Award, $90; Murdoch Sutherland/Julie Lippincott Award, $85; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Brandon Simon Pothier – Perfect Attendance all high school,
Sofia Lorraine Maramag Raymundo
Liam MacDonald Reid – Saint Mary's Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $3,500
Catherine Paramio Rico
Brandon Gene Robertson
Dylan Alexander Roddick
Christopher Tyler Russell – St. Luke's UCW – St. Luke's United Church Women Bursary, $100
Matthew Liam Russell – StFX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $5,000
Calym Parker Ryan
Allan Daniel Joseph Sample
Simone Mary Scott
Sarp Senyuva
Elizabeth Darlene Sharpe – Mount Saint Vincent Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $16,000; Creative Arts Award in Memory of William Naugler, $100; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50
Reagan Lee Shepherd
Emma Jane Sinnis
Kay-Lynn Trinity Smelt – Frazee Rebekah Lodge #33 Award, $100; RJ's Ladies Group Award, $100
Pacey Raine Smith – Mount Saint Vincent Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $16,000; Central and Northeast NS Branch of the Monarchist League of Canada, $25; Florence Wilson Scholarship, $140
Matthew George Donald Sobey
Sarp Soyhan
Kalie Leslie Stevens-Rochon
Braiden James Stewart
Damian Michael Patrick Stewart
Ryleigh Danielle Sutherland
Yixie Tang – Amtek Ltd Award, $200; K. Y. Parker Jr. Memorial Award, $50; Pictou Local NSTY Bursary, $400
Michael Peter Tremblay – Acadia Renewal Entrance Scholarship, $10,000
Cody Alexander Van Veen – Municipality of Pictou County Award, $200
Samantha Irene Vincent
Alyssia Lynette Walsh
William Kyle Richard Walsh
Sarah Kelsey Ward
Josie Victoria Watters
Grace Eleanor Whiffen
Dakota Ruby Williams – New Caledonia Lodge, No. 11, A.F. & A.M., $1,500; Caribou District Heritage Award, $50
Braeden Tyler Wood
Ryan James Wright – Fuller Lodge #5, $500
Pamela Graci Young – St. Thomas University Student Leader Scholarship, $15,500; Harrison McCain Scholarship, $16,000; St. Thomas Book Award, $1,000; Joanne Kohout Memorial Bursary, $1,000; NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100; Pictou West PC Association Award, $200; 2018 Student Council Executive Bursary, $50